|
SCC Basketball A Legacy of Success
|
|
|
|
|
Class of 2022
|
|
|
Tyler Curvey |
University of Wisconsin-River Falls |
NCAA Div III |
|
|
|
Class of 2021
|
|
|
Season Cancelled |
Covid-19 |
|
|
|
|
Class of 2020
|
|
|
Donald Carter III |
North Dakota State University |
NCAA Div I |
Boogie Anderson |
University of South Dakota |
NCAA Div I |
Xavier Fuller |
University of South Dakota |
NCAA Div I |
Riley Matticks |
Southeastern University (Florida) |
NAIA |
Chris Orozco |
Central Methodist University (Missouri) |
NAIA |
Brett Meci |
Florida College |
NAIA |
|
|
|
Class of 2019
|
|
|
Mark Hatch |
Dixie State University (Utah) |
NCAA Div I |
Carlos Barela |
Concordia University (Minnesota) |
NCAA Div II |
Nick Sessions |
Benedictine University (Arizona) |
NAIA |
David Beecher |
Benedictine University (Arizona) |
NAIA |
Marquise Moore |
Mount Marty University (South Dakota) |
NAIA |
Josh Hankins |
Penn State University-Fayette |
NAIA |
|
|
|
Class of 2018
|
|
|
Austin Denham |
Utah Valley University |
NCAA Div I |
Zach Auguste |
Concordia University (Nebraska) |
NAIA |
Jessie Frost-Dixon |
William Woods University (Missouri) |
NAIA |
|
|
|
Class of 2017
|
|
|
Isaiah Easaw |
Winona State University (Minnesota) |
NCAA Div II |
Ben Arqueros |
Northland College (Wisconsin) |
NCAA Div III |
|
|
|
Class of 2016
|
|
|
Greg Minor Jr. |
Northwest Oklahoma State University |
NCAA Div II |
Trent Molesworth |
University of Alaska-Fairbanks |
NCAA Div II |
Westen Ziegler |
California Lutheran University |
NCAA Div III |
|
|
|
Class of 2015
|
|
|
Conner Helvig |
Blue Mountain College (Mississippi) |
NAIA |
Steven Knox |
Benedictine University (Arizona) |
NAIA |
Greg Carter |
Benedictine University (Arizona) |
NAIA |
Gus Leon |
Benedictine University (Arizona) |
NAIA |
Desmond Medder |
University of Pikeville (Kentucky) |
NAIA |
|
|
|
Class of 2014
|
|
|
Kevin Bowman |
University of Alaska-Anchorage |
NCAA Div II |
Irvin Womack |
Bemidji State University (Minnesota) |
NCAA Div II |
Michael Felix |
University of Wisconsin-Superior |
NCAA Div III |
|
|
|
Class of 2013
|
|
|
Collin Weaver |
Oakland University (Michigan) |
NCAA Div I |
B.J. Ray |
Evangel (Missouri) |
NAIA |
Russell Droll |
Bellevue University (Nebraska) |
NAIA |
Dimitri Chonis |
Bellevue University (Nebraska) |
NAIA |
Julian Hope-Ezeigbo |
Bethel College (Kansas) |
NAIA |
|
|
|
Class of 2012
|
|
|
Marcello Campbell |
University of Hawaii-Hilo |
NCAA Div II |
Johnquez Brooks |
University of Wisconsin-Superior |
NCAA Div III |
Austin Cahill |
University of Wisconsin-Superior |
NCAA Div III |
Rich Vasquez |
Willamette University (Oregon) |
NCAA Div III |
Nick Gillett |
Presentation College (South Dakota) |
NAIA |
|
|
|
Class of 2011
|
|
|
Dermaine Crockrell |
Bemidji State University (Minnesota) |
NCAA Div II |
Colt Grandstaff |
University of Wisconsin-Parkside |
NCAA Div II |
Jarred Knapp |
University of Northwestern (Minnesota) |
NCAA Div III |
|
|
|
Class of 2010
|
|
|
Steve Jurich |
California State University-Fullerton |
NCAA Div I |
Curvonte McGown |
Baker University (California) |
NAIA |
|
|
|
Class of 2009
|
|
|
Alex Jones |
Seattle University (Washington) |
NCAA Div I |
Anthony Urrutia |
Colorado Christian University |
NCAA Div II |
Ryan Zapata |
Livingstone College (North Carolina |
NCAA Div II |
Jonas Pollard |
Minot State University (North Dakota) |
NCAA Div II |
Darius Mole |
University of Regina (Canada) |
CIS |
|
|
|
Class of 2008
|
|
|
Jesus Mora |
University of Puerto-Rico-Mayaguez |
NCAA Div II |
Carlos Mora |
University of Puerto-Rico-Mayaguez |
NCAA Div II |
Andy Klein |
University of Puerto-Rico-Mayaguez |
NCAA Div II |
Tyler Hill |
University of Wisconsin-River Falls |
NCAA Div III |
Phillip Deng |
Avila University (Missouri) |
NAIA |
Brandon Pope |
University of the Southwest (New Mexico) |
NAIA |
Jeff Gottschalk |
University of Winnipeg (Canada) |
CIS |
|
|
|
Class of 2007
|
|
|
Mike Golleher |
Grand Canyon University (Arizona) |
NCAA Div I |
Justin Ashbaugh |
Mesa State University (Colorado) |
NCAA Div II |
Brian Sykora |
University of Minnesota-Duluth |
NCAA Div II |
Paul Martin |
Corban College (Oregon) |
NAIA |
DD Gibbs |
Bethany College (Kansas) |
NAIA |
Jesse Corbett |
University of Great Falls (Montana) |
NAIA |
|
|
|
Class of 2006
|
|
|
Ladi Makinde |
Grand Canyon University (Arizona) |
NCAA Div I |
Steve Berrelleza |
Western New Mexico University |
NCAA Div II |
Kyle Scott |
Bemidji State University (Minnesota) |
NCAA Div II |
Logan Wolf |
Hawaii Pacific University |
NCAA Div II |
Mickey Wheeler |
Hawaii Pacific University |
NCAA Div II |
Maurice Baker |
University of Wisconsin-River Falls |
NCAA Div III |
Bryan Price |
Simpson College (Iowa) |
NCAA Div III |
Jayes Tarka |
University of Regina (Canada) |
CIS |
|
|
|
Class of 2005
|
|
|
Curtis Smith |
Texas Southern University |
NCAA Div I |
Marques Ramos |
Bemidji State University (Minnesota) |
NCAA Div II |
Manny Segura |
Park University (Missouri) |
NAIA |
|
|
|
Class of 2004
|
|
|
Mark Bunker |
Arizona State University |
NCAA Div I |
James Fontenet |
University of Texas-El Paso |
NCAA Div I |
Seth Robinson |
Boise State University (Idaho) |
NCAA Div I |
Sean Ormsby |
Cameron University (Oklahoma) |
NCAA Div II |
Jeff Schucker |
Simpson College (Iowa) |
NCAA Div III |
Joey Klein |
St. Johns University (Minnesota) |
NCAA Div III |
|
|
|
Class of 2003
|
|
|
Doug D'Amore |
Idaho State University |
NCAA Div I |
Antonio Griffin |
Florida State University |
NCAA Div I |
Bim Makinde |
Seattle University (Washington) |
NCAA Div I |
Sky Wilson |
Northwest Missouri State University |
NCAA Div II |
Tim Thompson |
New Mexico Highlands University |
NCAA Div II |
Mark James |
University of Wisconsin-River Falls |
NCAA Div III |